House of Clashers Logo

Versus Mode

Tom10/18/201811/20/2018122

• Versus Battle is the brand new, and so far only, game mode available on the Builder Base.

• This new game mode matches players in head to head matches, similar to a 1vs1 Clan Battle.

• Just as the Clan War, you can’t skip the opponent.

• Once the matchmaking finds an enemy, you must attack. At the same time the enemy will be attacking your village as well. The player with more stars gets the Trophies and Win Bonus.

• If the battle is tied with the same number of stars, the player with higher percentage of destruction wins.

• If both players also have the same percentage of destruction, the battle has no winners, even if both players got 100%. This is a very common issue with low level player battles, but as you upgrade your village this is no longer that common.

• The Trophies you get are stolen from your enemy. The amount of cups you get is based on the Trophy count difference between the players, just as the Home Village system.

• Winning by one or three stars doesn’t make a difference on the Win Bonus or amount of Trophies: the winner always takes all.

• In fact, you can win the battle even if you don’t get any stars, as long as you get a higher percentage of destruction than the enemy attack.

TABLES


Versus League Level

Clash of Clans

Versus Trophy Range

Clash of Clans

Win Bonus

Clash of Clans

Clash of Clans

Third Win Bonus

Clash of Clans

Clash of Clans

Daily Available Win Bonus

Clash of Clans

Clash of Clans

Cost to Skip Time and Start Next Bonus

Clash of Clans

League 10 - 995,00015,00025,00080
League 2100 - 19910,00025,00045,00090
League 3200 - 29915,00030,00060,000100
League 4300 - 39920,00035,00075,000110
League 5400 - 49925,00040,00090,000120
League 6500 - 59930,00045,000105,000130
League 7600 - 69935,00050,000120,000140
League 8700 - 79940,00055,000135,000150
League 9800 - 89945,00060,000150,000160
League 10900 - 99950,00070,000170,000170
League 111,000 - 1,19960,00080,000200,000180
League 121,200 - 1,39965,00085,000215,000190
League 131,400 - 1,59970,00090,000230,000195
League 141,600 - 1,79975,000100,000250,000200
League 151,800 - 1,99980,000110,000270,000205
League 162,000 - 2,19990,000120,000300,000210
League 172,200 - 2,39995,000125,000315,000215
League 182,400 - 2,599100,000130,000330,000220
League 192,600 - 2,799105,000140,000350,000225
League 202,800 - 2,999110,000150,000370,000230
League 213,000 - 3,199120,000160,000400,000235
League 223,200 - 3,399125,000165,000415,000240
League 233,400 - 3,599130,000170,000430,000245
League 243,600 - 3,799135,000180,000450,000250
League 253,800 - 3,999140,000190,000470,000255
League 264,000-4,199145,000195,000485,000260
League 274,200-4,399150,000200,000500,000265
League 284,400-4,599155,000205,000515,000270
League 294,600-4,799160,000215,000535,000275
League 304,800-4,999165,000225,000555,000280
League 315,000+175,000235,000585,000285