Walls

05/07/202205/10/2022

Clash of Clans - Clan Capital > Defenses > Walls


This is an open guide created and improved by the Clash community. Join us and improve this article!
Clash of Clans - Clan Capital | Defenses | Walls

"Walls are great for keeping your village safe and your enemies in the line of fire."

Walls are a Clash of Clans defense available on the Clan Capital. It was introduced with the Clan Capital on the Spring 2022 update.

Content

  1. 1. Walls Explained
  2. 2. Unlocking and Upgrading Walls
  3. 3. Tips & Tricks
  4. 4. Number Available
  5. 5. Stats
  6. 6. Upgrade Chart
  7. 7. Upgrade Images

Walls Explained

Unlocking and Upgrading Walls

Tips & Tricks

Number Available

Capital Hall Level12345678910
Number Available80120160180200220240260280280
Number AvailableDistrict Hall Level
12345
Barbarian Camp50100140180200
Wizard Valley80120140160180
Balloon Lagoon6080100120120
Builder's Workshop100120140160180
Dragon Cliffs80100120140140
Golem Quarry60100120140160

Stats

Upgrade Chart

Level
Clash of Clans HUD
Hitpoints
Clash of Clans HUD
Build Cost
Clash of Clans HUD
Cumulative Build Cost
Clash of Clans HUD
Capital Gold Obtained
Clash of Clans HUD
District Hall Level Required
Clash of Clans HUD
15,0000011
26,50050050032
38,0001,5002,00053
49,5003,5005,50074
511,0006,00011,50095

Upgrade Images

Ruin
Clash of Clans - Clan Capital | Defenses | Walls
Level 1Level 2
Clash of Clans - Clan Capital | Defenses | Walls | Level 1
Clash of Clans - Clan Capital | Defenses | Walls | Level 2
Level 3Level 4
Clash of Clans - Clan Capital | Defenses | Walls | Level 3
Clash of Clans - Clan Capital | Defenses | Walls | Level 4
Level 5
Clash of Clans - Clan Capital | Defenses | Walls | Level 5